Archery Canada Award Pin Archive

Archery Canada Award Pin Data Base

As of December 1, 2013
Bronze Pins
Recipient's Name Reference Awarded for:
Christiane MURPHY Motion #B2000-07, Minutes BoD 2000-08 Service to FCA as Records Chair
Andrew WEBBER Motion #B2000-07, Minutes BoD 2000-08 Service to FCA as Mail Match Coordinator
Marthe CUSSON Motion #B2000-07, Minutes BoD 2000-08 Service to FCA as FITA Pin Coordinator
Oliver FOULKES Motion #E9912,  Minutes Exec 99-01 Service to FCA for Info Excellence
Bruce SAVAGE Minutes Exec 99-07, Item 5.1
Greg DURWARD Motion #E2000-10, Minutes Exec2000-02 Service to FCA Rule Book Editor
Don LOHNES Motion E2000-19, Minutes Exec2000-08-01
Laurier CUSSON FCA AGM August 2001 Service to FCA Info Excellence
Dan CHURCHILL FCA AGM August 2001 Service to FCA Information Technology
Lyle MacGREGOR Received at the Nationals banquet, August 15, 2003 Victoria Bowmen nominee 2003
Shannon MacGREGOR Received at the Nationals banquet, August 15, 2003 Victoria Bowmen nominee 2003
Hugh MacDONALD Motion HPC#03-06, November 2003 High Performance Committee Recognition
Gaston BIBEAU Motion #E06-12, Minutes Exec2006-01-27 Service to FCA for translation verification of level 3 coach manuals
Randall JONES Motion #E06-13 Minutes Exec2006-08-17 FCA Travel Kit
Rob WARDLAW Motion #E06-13 Minutes Exec2006-08-17 FCA Travel Kit
Gord RIGGS Motion #E06-13 Minutes Exec2006-08-17 FCA Travel Kit
Sean WYATT Osprey Archers request November 2006 Service to the AANS youth Division
Silver Pins
Glen CHILDS Motion B9410, August 1994 Co Chair 1994 Canadian Championships
Melinda CHILDS Motion B9410, August 1994 Co Chair 1994 Canadian Championships
Gary FEDIUK Motion #9520, Minutes BoD 95-8 Co Chair 1995 Canadian Championships
Joan McDONALD Motion #9520, Minutes BoD 95-8 Co Chair 1995 Canadian Championships
Cec MEEHAN Motion #9520, Minutes BoD 95-8 Exceptional dedication to archery
Lee KINGSTON Motion #9520, Minutes BoD 95-8 Co Chair 1995 Canadian Championships
Bruce SOMERS Co chair 1996 Canadian Championships
Al WILLS Co chair 1996 Canadian Championships
Ron MISSAYBIT Co-Chair 1998, 2001 Nationals and 99 Pan Am Games Archery
Wendy ROSS Co-Chair 1998, 2001 Nationals and 99 Pan Am Games Archery
Larry ROBINS Minutes 1999 Annual General Meeting Co Chair 1999 Canadian Championships
Phoebe SIGURDSON Minutes 1999 Annual General Meeting Co Chair 1999 Canadian Championships
Pat MORPHY Minutes 1999 Annual General Meeting Co Chair 1995 Canadian 3D Championships
Marc DE GRANDMONT Minutes FCA AGM August 2001 Co Chair 2000 Canadian Championships
Pierre DECARIE Minutes FCA AGM August 2001 Co Chair 2000 Canadian Championships
Tom PAUKOVIC FCA AGM August 2001 Co Chair 2001 Canadian Championships
Gerry SWITZER FCA AGM August 2001 Co Chair 2001 Canadian Championships
Diane BUCHANAN FCA AGM August 2001 Co Chair 2001 Canadian Championships
Lyne MILNE FCA AGM August 2001 Co Chair 2001 Canadian Championships
Kati NAGY FCA AGM August 2001 Co Chair 2001 Canadian Championships
Greg DURWARD Motion #B2002-11, Aug 2002 Service to FCA as Indoor Championships Coordinator
Reed FOWLIE Motion #B2002-11, Aug 2002 Service to FCA as Coaching Chair
Don LOHNES As per email from Kathy Millar, Oct 2004 Co Chair 2002 Canadian 3D Championships
Garnet ANDERSON Chair 2002 Canadian Target & Field Championships
Mike HUGHES Received at the Nationals banquet, August 15, 2003 Field Chair 2003 Canadian Target & Field Championships
Mary WILLS Received at the Nationals banquet, August 15, 2003 Co Chair 2003 Canadian Target & Field Championships
Beverley SOMERS Received at the Nationals banquet, August 15, 2003 Co Chair 2003 Canadian Target & Field Championships
Kent MAITLAND As per email from Kathy Millar, Oct 2004 Co Chair 2002 Canadian Target & Field Championships
Bruce SAVAGE As per email from Kathy Millar, Oct 2004 Chair 2004 Canadian Target & Field Championships
James WIEBE Awarded by BCAA Long service to BCAA
Bernie LeBLANC As per email from Kathy Millar, Dec 2003 Co Chair Canada Winter Games
Paul HICKS As per email from Kathy Millar, Dec 2003 Co Chair Canada Winter Games
Wendell MILLS 2005 indoor 3D championships co-chairperson 2005 Indoor 3D Championships Chair
Janet MILLS 2005 indoor 3D championships co-chairperson 2005 Indoor 3D Championships Chair
Robert McINTYRE Received at Nationals July 2005 Co Chair 2005 Combined Outdoor Championships
Philip PARLEE Received at Nationals July 2005 Co Chair 2005 Combined Outdoor Championships
Wil REINHART Received at Nationals July 2005 Co Chair 2005 Combined Outdoor Championships
Harvey GIESBRECHT 2006 indoor 3D championships chair 2006 Indoor 3D Championships Chair
Jude HOOEY 2006 3D Chairperson 2006 3D Outdoor
Doug CUTLER Minutes August 2006 Board Meeting 2006 3D Outdoor
Kim SANDY Minutes August 2007 AGM 2007 3D Outdoor
Mike CORMAN Minutes August 2007 AGM 2007 Canadian Outdoor Championships
Gary GILLIES Minutes August 2007 AGM 2007 Canadian Outdoor Championships
Honesto NAVARRO Minutes August 2007 3D Meeting 2007 Canadian 3D Indoor Championships
Sheila SHEPPARD Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Bob SHEPPARD Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
William CURRIE Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Rick COMEAU Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Terry MacKENZIE Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
John DOREY Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Phil NELSON Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Joanne SPENCER Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
George SPENCER Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Dan KULANEK Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
John LARGE Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Richard STRANG Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Clair ROSS Awarded by AANS Long-time service to AANS
Jude HOOEY 2008 3D Chairperson - indoor 2008 3D Indoor
Jeff GUNTER 2008 Target Chairperson 2008 Canadian Outdoor Championships
Ed WILSON 2008 Field Chairperson 2008 Canadian Outdoor Championships
Brad WATKINS 2008 3d Chairperson - outdoor 2008 Canadian 3D Outdoor Championships
Gib Henderson 2011 Target Chairman 2011 Canadian Outdoor Championships
Daryl (Doc) Richmond 2011 Target Range Chair 2011 Canadian Outdoor Championships
Ruby Mannila New Totem Archers 2012 3D Indoor
Leon Meier  Monashee Archers 2012 3D Outdoor
Kevin Reimer

Monashee Archers

2012 3D Outdoor
Bryan Harper 2012 Canadian Field Championships 2012 Outdoor Field
Rick Ellis Victoria Bowmen

2012 Outdoor Field

Andrew Reeve Victoria Bowmen

2012 Outdoor Target

Stephen McKinley 2013 3D Chair  2013 3D Outdoor
David McKinley 2013 3D

 2013 3D Outdoor

The Murphy Family

David, Julie, Tyler, Kyle and Alyssa  2013 Outdoor Target
 Pierre and Jackie Turnbull  2013 Canadian Championships  2013 Outdoor Target
Gold Pins
Jack McKINNEY Motion #B9632, Minutes_BoD 96-8
Jude HOOEY FCA AGM August 2001 Service to FCA as a member of the Executive
Don LOVO Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Bernice BEDDOME Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Aime BREAULT Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Gilles DESROSBY Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Alain GRAVEL Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Hank WISEMAN Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Joan McDONALD Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Sylvio BEAUREGARD Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Leonard BRISSON Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Laurier CUSSON Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Archie LOVELACE Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Jim GOLDSTONE Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Gisele MALDAGUE Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Bruce SCOTT Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Ewan FERRIER Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
John HORVATH Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Marge SAUNDERS Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
James WIEBE Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Bob SHEPPARD Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Mary OSTERMEIER Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Al WILLS Motion B9340, November 1993 Canada 125 Medal Recipient Significant long term service to FCA
Bruce SAVAGE Aug-06 Service to FCA
Arthur NAULT Aug-06 Service to FCA
Tom PAUKOVIC Aug-07 Service to FCA
Don LOHNES Aug-07 Past President/Service to FCA
Roger Murray Aug-11 Past President/Service to Archery Canada
 Ghislain Arsenault  Dec-13  Judge Emeritus Status
Diamond Pins
Al WILLS FCA AGM 1997 Long, dedicated service to FCA
Alain GRAVEL FCA AGM August 2001 Motion E01-10 Long, dedicated service to FCA
Joan MCDONALD FCA AGM 2008

 

Heritage Canada

Archery Canada welcomes your comments or suggestions, please contact the webmaster or our national office.

Copyright © 2010 Archery Canada Tir à l'Arc.  Please seek permission before using information contained within this website.

Archery Canada Tir à l'Arc
2255 ST. Laurent Blvd., Suite 108, Ottawa, ON, K1G 4K3
Tel: (613) 260-2113 | Email