2013 Canadian Team Championships/Championnat Régional Intérieur Équipe FINAL

Individual results

Rank
1 Tenex 1
Club: Membres de l’Équipe  M/W Catégorie Total 10s 9s
1 Brown, Keenan M Junior Compound/Junior Arc à Poulies 581 41 19
2 Gunter, Allan M Senior Hunter/Senior Hunter 590 50 10
3 Penner, Zack M Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 558 20 38
Totals  1729 111 67
2 Interlake Archers
Club Team Members
1 Tataryn, Kevin  M Senior compound 586 46 14
2 McGinnis, Hunter M Cadet Compound 570 30 30
3 Comberach, Robbie M Pre-Cub Compound 564 27 28
Totals 1720 103 72
3 Lakeland Archers
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Dempsey, Mike M Master Hunter/Maître Hunter 536 18 27
1 Gustafson, Colton M Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 558 21 36
2 LeMessurier, Ryan M Junior Compound/Junior Arc à Poulies 578 38 22
3 Totals  1672 77 85
4 Club: Capital City Archers
Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
1 David Murphy M Senior compound 569 28 31
2 Tyler Murphy M Cadet compound 551 15 40
3 Kyle Murphy M Cub Compound 549 23 26
Totals  1669 66 97
5 Club de tir à l'arc de Montréal
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Rivest-Bunster, Patrick M Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique 553 24 26
1 Chénier, Virginie W Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique 537 17 26
2 Burton-Dallaire, Victor M Cub Compound/Benjamin Arc à Poulies 574 37 20
3 Totals  1664 78 72
6 Saugeen Shafts 1
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Watson, Kirsten W Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 557 19 39
1 Bedlington, Charlotte W Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 542 15 36
2 Watson , Jess W Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 551 20 35
3 Totals  1650 54 110
7 Game Country Archers
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Corbin, Cassie W Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies 561 22 37
1 Upshall, Keith M Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies 560 21 38
2 Upshall, Dylan M Cub Compound/Benjamin Arc à Poulies 525 17 22
3 Totals  1646 60 97
8 Bighorn Bowhunters & Archers
Club: Membres de l’Équipe  M/W Catégorie Total 10s 9s
Brayford, Kevin M SENIOR COMPOUND 577 37 23
1 Mungo, Amanda M CUB COMPOUND 545 19 31
2 Rainville, Enrick M CUB COMPOUND 523 12 8
3 Totals  1645 68 62
9 Calgary Archers#2
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Morris, Tricia W Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies 566 26 34
1 Oakes, Shaela W Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 530 7 39
2 Betts, Phill M Master Recurve/Maître Arc Classique 529 22 16
3 1625 55 89
10 Club des archers de Lasalle Inc.
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Vézina-Boucher, Joel M Cadet Recurve/Cadet Arc Classique 529 18 24
1 Vézina-Boucher, Gabriel M Cadet Recurve/Cadet Arc Classique 555 21 33
2 Shevelev, Yuri M Master Recurve/Maître Arc Classique 531 21 22
3 Totals  1615 60 79
11 Calgary Archers#1
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Schleppe, Michael M Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies 581 41 19
1 Mercereau, Kira W Junior Compound/Junior Arc à Poulies 490 3 26
2 Sheridan, Brendan M Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique 529 13 26
3 Totals  1600 57 71
12 Saugeen Shafts 2
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Watson, Dustin M Pre-Cub Compound/Minime Arc à Poulies 497 10 19
1 Fulsang, Brad M Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique 546 23 26
2 Brinklow, Grant M Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 552 14 44
3 Totals  1595 47 89
13 Capital Region Archery Club 2
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Filion, Lucie W Master Recurve/Maître Arc Classique 471 7 18
1 Arsenault, Phil M Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique 570 34 22
2 Williams, David M Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique 549 22 26
3 Totals  1590 63 66
14 Sherwood Park Archery Club
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Lebel, Tristan M Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies 577 37 23
1 Stevenson, Kyle M Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique 492 14 11
2 Yannick, Matthew M Pre-Cub Compound/Minime Arc à Poulies 519 14 21
3 Totals  1588 65 55
15 Capital Region Archery Club 1
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Hryhorak, Kyle M Cadet Recurve/Cadet Arc Classique 515 18 21
1 Hannah, Will M Cub Compound/Benjamin Arc à Poulies 496 7 28
2 Mathews, Fred M Senior Hunter/Senior Hunter 526 13 27
3 Totals  1537 38 76
16 South Nation Archery Club
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Parker, Kaleb M Pre-Cub Recurve/Minime Arc Classique 510 9 26
1 Parker, Josh M Cub Recurve/Benjamin Arc Classique 496 10 20
2 Parker, Jeremy M Senior BH Fingers/Senior BH aux doigts 515 15 16
3 Totals  1521 34 62
17 Tenex2
Club: Membres de l’Équipe  M/W Catégorie Total 10s 9s
Colvin, Andrea W Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique 464 8 13
1 Bailey, Kyle M Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies 492 5 23
2 Jackson, Dave M Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies 538 20 36
3 Totals  1494 33 72
18 Sagittaire 2
Club: Membres de l’Équipe  M/W Catégorie Total 10s 9s
Daphnée Ramsay W Cadet recurve 453 3 6
1 Rémi Massicotte M Cadet recurve 465 6 16
2 Antoine Boisvert M Cadet Compound 546 11 45
3 Totals  1464 20 67
19 Richmond
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
MacDonald, Hugh M Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique 548 29 21
1 Lee, Stephanie W Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique 437 6 11
2 Wong, Mark M Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique 437 5 9
3 Totals  1422 40 41
20 Tir a l'arc Drummondville 1
Club: Membres de l’Équipe  M/W Catégorie Total 10s 9s
Jérémie Aubé M Cub compound 554 23 28
1 Jacques Levasseur M  Maitre recurve 388 3 7
2 Joanie Audet W Cadet compound 444 1 19
3 Totals  1386 27 54
21 Sagittaire 1
Club: Membres de l’Équipe  M/W Catégorie Total 10s 9s
Anouchka Gilbert W Cadet Recurve 376 4 8
1 Charles Migneault M junior compound 420 18 24
2 Jonathan Larrivée M sénior compound 570 30 30
3 Totals  1366 52 62
22 Capital Region Archery Club 3
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Sampley, Kira W Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique 474 6 16
1 Sampley, Alex M Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique 445 6 14
2 Halsted, Jylee M Pre-Cub Recurve/Minime Arc Classique 388 4 10
3 Totals  1307 16 40
23 Swift Current Archery Club 
Club: Team Members M/W Category Total 10s 9s
Bender, Chris W Master Compound/ Maître Arc à Poulies 497 12 19
1 Peterson, Rachelle W Cadet Recurve/Cadet Arc Classique 277 5 4
2 Loose, Emily W Pre-Cub Compound/Minime Arc à Poulies 497 10 26
3 Totals  1271 27 49
24 Club: Tir a l'arc Drummondville 2
Membres de l’Équipe  M/W Catégorie Total 10s 9s
1 Yasmine Trudel W Cub compound 261 1 3
2 Samuel Bahl M Cub Recurve 319 1 7
3 Samuel Beauchemin W Cub Recurve 439 4 11
Totals  1019 6 21

Heritage Canada

Archery Canada welcomes your comments or suggestions, please contact the webmaster or our national office.

Copyright © 2010 Archery Canada Tir à l'Arc.  Please seek permission before using information contained within this website.

Archery Canada Tir à l'Arc
2255 ST. Laurent Blvd., Suite 108, Ottawa, ON, K1G 4K3
Tel: (613) 260-2113 | Email