2013 Indoor Championships Final Results

Team Results

Women/Femme
Cadet Barebow/Cadet Arc Nu
1 Chloe Raynor, BC 348 2 9 G
2 Mya Schouwenburg, BC 328 2 5 S
3 Eden Miller, BC 250 1 3 B
4 Jane Weaver, BC 223 0 4
Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies
1 Darby Dean , BC 559 21 37 G
2 Alana Tollenaar, AB 558 19 40 S
3 Kirsten Watson, ON 557 19 39 B
4 Madison Hart, SK 553 35 23
5 Jess Watson , ON 551 20 35
6 Arianne Archambault, QC 546 15 37
7 Talyn Towers, AB 545 18 22
8 Sasha Hall, ON 544 16 34
9 Charlotte Bedlington, ON 542 15 36
10 Krista Pitney, BC 537 9 41
11 Jennifer Stern, BC 531 8 41
12 Shaela Oakes, AB 530 7 39
13 Tawnie Kotyk, SK 529 10 31
14 Lalia Cann, AB 528 14 28
15 Lindsay Cannon, AB 527 11 14
16 Abby-Gaelle Lecourtois, QC 519 5 37
17 Rachel Corney, NS 511 5 33
18 Charlotte Poulsom, AB 511 5 32
19 Kaitlyn Horlock, ON 507 7 25
20 Sabrina Grondin, QC 497 9 20
21 Geneviève Boudreau, QC 493 9 23
22 Breanne Carlson, BC 491 4 27
23 Jessica Krewenchuck, BC 488 3 27
24 Amanda Howlett, AB 474 2 23
25 Shayln Fedler, SK 474 1 22
26 Jessica Beaumont, QC 469 2 24
27 River McDonald, AB 467 4 21
28 Lorrie Dion, QC 460 4 21
29 Kyle Bertrand, MB 460 2 18
30 Camille Beaumont, QC 457 8 16
31 Meghan Heffernan, BC 455 2 12
32 Joanie Audet, QC 444 1 19
33 Delaney Dow, NB 424 6 12
34 Karly Richmond, SK 408 3 17
35 Peneloppe Morin, NB 365 3 9
Cadet Recurve/Cadet Arc Classique
1 Lilana Tiffin, ON 515 15 19 G
2 Shannon Davidson, ON 513 13 21 S
3 Bailey Leach, SK 507 14 20 B
4 Lindsay Fumerton, ON 506 14 18
5 Meagan Adam, AB 505 12 22
6 Camille Lavoie, QC 499 11 23
7 Madison Shamanski, AB 476 9 15
8 Maude Gauthier, QC 472 5 18
9 Randi Haas, SK 467 11 12
10 Amelie Stuerzlinger, ON 463 4 19
11 Cynthia Levac-Noiseux, QC 459 4 17
12 Daphnée Ramsay, QC 453 3 6
13 Sydney Sequillion, ON 448 7 11
14 Emma Hughes, BC 437 8 12
15 Mariessa Pinto, BC 413 6 11
16 Nicole Doran, ON 388 0 7
17 Anouchka Gilbert, QC 376 4 8
18 Anastazia Maric, ON 372 5 8
19 Lexi Goulet, NS 366 6 4
20 Rachel Brunet, ON 366 4 6
21 Sierra Dean, BC 355 2 10
22 Emily Hockey, ON 354 3 6
23 Travis Rendle, SK 317 0 6
24 Daphne Van Delst, ON 298 2 6
25 Morgan Redmone, NS 294 1 7
26 Rachelle Peterson, SK 277 5 4
27 Érika Abbott, QC 274 2 3
28 Alexandra Walsh, NS 249 1 5
29 Kristen Trevors, NB 247 1 2
Cub Barebow/Benjamin Arc Nu
1 Elissa Foley, BC 469 8 12 G
2 Kelly Murray, BC 242 0 2 S
3 Megan Obermayer, BC 122 0 1 B
4 Rachel McKinnon, BC 115 1 0
Cub Compound/Benjamin Arc à Poulies
1 Amanda Mungo, AB 545 19 31 G
2 Alyssa Murphy, NB 544 18 27 S
3 Allaina Procter, BC 534 15 24 B
4 Sidney Sumka, MB 517 15 23
5 Ashlyn Scriven, SK 509 20 22
6 North-Marie Hunter, SK 507 11 21
7 Jessica Evans, BC 506 17 12
8 Kyra Adachi, BC 501 11 16
9 Olivia Armfelt, AB 495 12 22
10 Brittany Horon, AB 476 9 10
11 Alana Benoit, AB 475 4 21
12 Kyla Kidd, AB 466 12 12
13 Kristina Sauvageau, QC 450 9 16
14 Kaitlyn Happ, SK 438 7 10
15 Sarah Brown, BC 438 4 14
16 Mikaela Valberg, AB 425 8 6
17 Madison Fraser, BC 393 4 11
18 Valérie Sauvageau, QC 391 2 13
19 Kyla McAuliffe, AB 389 8 9
20 Evelyn Beachli, ON 340 1 8
21 Yasmine Trudel, QC 261 1 3
22 Joanie Arseneau, NB 247 3 5
23 Amy Rogers, NB 180 1 1
24 Emma Patterson, BC 136 0 1
Cub Recurve/Benjamin Arc Classique
1 Lauriane Lalonde, QC 538 20 25 G
2 Zoe Burnett, ON 529 17 24 S
3 Jade Gauthier, QC 491 8 13 B
4 Hayley Maskell, ON 449 3 15
5 Samantha Janecek, ON 442 9 11
6 Carlina Oddy, BC 440 8 13
7 Miranda Paquette, ON 362 6 5
8 Sarah Macdermaid, NB 326 0 9
9 Sydney Aran, MB 310 3 5
Junior Barebow/Junior Arc Nu
1 Grace Zawada, BC 261 1 3 G
Junior Compound/Junior Arc à Poulies
1 Catherine Robert, QC 563 23 37 G
2 Telisa McGonigal, SK 560 21 38 S
3 Nichole Theriault, NS 560 21 38 S
4 Brittany Johnson, BC 557 23 32
5 Taylor Simmons, ON 553 16 41
6 Kim Maguire, NB 550 14 42
7 Megan Sheffield, ON 547 15 40
8 Cassandra Vallières, QC 533 6 42
9 Kira Mercereau, AB 490 3 26
Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique
1 Virginie Chénier, QC 537 17 26 G
2 Emma Scholbeck, ON 512 7 28 S
3 Ana-Louise Polexe, ON 496 9 19 B
4 Caitlin Northey, SK 494 7 20
5 Tessa Lehmann, ON 494 5 25
6 Jordan Sequillion, ON 476 11 20
7 Kira Sampley, AB 474 6 16
8 Andrea Colvin, MB 464 8 13
9 Sara Schur, MB 449 5 12
10 Veronique Hotton, ON 432 5 6
11 Mary Williams, ON 146 1 0
1 Maureen Graham, BC 400 3 8 G
2 Angela Foley, BC 368 1 8 S
3 Tammy Raynor, BC 307 4 1 B
Master BH Release/Maître BH déclencheur
1 Lorrie Swirhun, BC 541 23 19 G
2 Michelle Scott, BC 516 13 23 S
3 Maxine Ross, SK 498 3 37 B
Master Compound/ Maître Arc à Poulies
1 Nicole Lachance, QC 560 23 34 G
2 Danielle Racette, QC 546 18 38 S
3 Johanne Paradis, QC 541 12 38 B
4 Germaine Bousquet, QC 538 8 42
5 Jill O'Hearn, ON 534 11 36
6 Denise Gauthier, QC 529 11 40
7 Estelle Perreault, QC 525 16 27
8 Ann Neumeyer, AB 524 5 40
9 Marjolaine Saucier, QC 519 7 36
10 Judith Bean , ON 514 4 35
11 Diane St-Gelais, QC 511 10 26
12 Chris Bender, SK 497 12 19
13 Carmen Malouin, QC 494 11 28
14 Vera Hachey, NB 487 5 32
15 Lyse Binette, QC 469 3 27
16 Denise Dussault, QC 434 0 23
Master Hunter/Maître Hunter
1 Heather Dempsey, AB 478 11 13 G
2 Iona Wolstenholme, AB 466 11 14 S
Master Recurve/Maître Arc Classique
1 Kelly Chambes, ON 505 11 18 G
2 Celine Perreault, QC 503 15 20 S
3 Celine Carpentier, QC 502 8 22 B
4 Cathy Schaefer, BC 479 8 16
5 Lucie Filion, AB 471 7 18
6 Ghislaine Hugron, QC 453 7 12
7 Ginette Carignan, QC 432 2 11
8 Doreen Howes, ON 405 3 8
9 Barb Tooth, ON 402 5 6
10 Cathy Andrew, ON 371 4 4
Para. Cub /Para. Benjamin - Comp.W1
1 Camille Lemay, QC 401 3 8 G
Pre-Cub Barebow/Minime Arc Nu
1 Shelby Borschawa, BC 277 1 6 G
2 Sophie Breckenridge, BC 150 1 0 S
Pre-Cub Compound/Minime Arc à Poulies
1 Alexandra Paquette, ON 548 19 30 G
2 Brianne Foley, BC 543 21 25 S
3 Lexi Horon, AB 503 8 19 B
4 Emily Loose, SK 497 10 26
5 Kelsey Slade, AB 492 15 22
6 Jaiden Bedlington, ON 430 7 11
7 Anna Gray, NS 428 5 11
8 Caelen McNamara, AB 415 3 11
9 Miranda Rendle, SK 299 2 6
10 Charlice Hartl, BC 214 3 2
Pre-Cub Recurve/Minime Arc Classique
1 Marie-Eve Gélinas, QC 457 6 16 G
2 Taylor Henricks, ON 414 3 13 S
3 Ryli Valliere, ON 378 4 8 B
4 Ève Levac-Noiseux, QC 343 1 10
5 Julianna McDonald, AB 316 1 6
6 Breann Vanwesten, ON 310 1 3
7 Abigayle Strano, ON 266 1 6
8 Kaleigh Topilko, AB 256 3 4
9 Ève Marie Gilbert, QC 179 1 0
10 Jenny Boutin, QC 161 2 2
11 Mackenzie Costello, ON 150 0 3
Senior Barebow/Senior Arc Nu
1 Laurie McDonald, AB 447 4 15 G
2 Erica Meredith, BC 403 7 7 S
3 Susan Gehlert, AB 268 4 2 B
4 Karen Thorton, ON 140 0 1
Senior BH Fingers/Senior BH aux doigts
1 Jennifer Ulch, BC 500 16 18 G
Senior BH Open/Senior BH Ouvert
1 Tanya Warman, NB 565 30 25 G
2 Carlee Howard, BC 495 3 19 S
3 Maude Levesque, ON 361 2 3 B
Senior BH Release/Senior BH déclencheur
1 Wanda Borschawa, BC 526 15 22 G
2 Nancy Brinklow, ON 523 19 17 S
3 Debbie Reed, BC 482 5 21 B
4 Laura Chapin, ON 471 11 12
5 Rose Cook, BC 411 4 10
6 Laurie Stone, ON 346 0 8
7 Carla Guerra, AB 342 2 9
Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies
1 Fiona McClean, ON 579 39 21 G
2 Ashley Gairdner, ON 568 29 30 S
3 Dawn Groszko, AB 567 29 29 B
4 Tricia Morris, AB 566 26 34
5 Katie Roth, ON 564 25 34
6 Sonia Schina, BC 561 25 31
7 Cassie Corbin, AB 561 22 37
8 Ashley Wallace, AB 559 20 39
9 Rachael Savage, ON 558 20 38
10 Camille B.Demers, QC 558 19 40
11 Janick Tremblay, QC 554 19 37
12 Elaine Johnson, BC 552 15 42
13 Sheila Madahbee, ON 551 16 39
14 Charlene Parlee, NB 547 16 43
15 Melissa Meneghetti, ON 542 14 34
16 Raquel Hepp, AB 541 20 27
17 Sue Olsen, ON 527 8 41
18 Trina Snooks, NB 525 9 38
19 Karen Horon, AB 513 8 30
20 Chrissy Cote, SK 506 14 20
21 Coreen Scott, SK 501 7 27
22 Sonya Coe, BC 486 2 23
23 Janine Gunter, MB 486 1 32
24 Heather Daley, NB 432 0 18
Senior Hunter/Senior Hunter
1 Adrienne Sprecker, AB 409 8 8 G
2 Emma Schaub-Thomas, AB 315 0 3 S
Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique
1 Vanessa Lee, ON 539 29 19 G
2 Kateri Vrakking, ON 539 20 22 S
3 Lina Sederavicius, ON 538 22 20 B
4 Shaojie Wang, BC 538 18 27
5 Georcy-Stéphanie Thiffeault Picard, QC 536 15 30
6 Martine Charron , QC 526 15 30
7 Gayle Caudle, NS 519 20 20
8 Sophie Houle, QC 518 19 18
9 Ashlee Tanner , ON 516 19 16
10 April White, ON 516 15 22
11 Anne Kwok, ON 512 13 21
12 Krystalia Olsen, ON 511 11 19
13 Pascale Payne, ON 506 14 19
14 Kayla Fawcett, SK 501 16 13
15 Lori Wilson, ON 484 4 21
16 Cassy Montgomery, ON 476 11 14
17 Susan Kutertan, ON 476 10 15
18 Janice  Wong, ON 467 7 13
19 Nadia Cheema, ON 438 6 14
20 Stephanie Lee, BC 437 6 11
21 Wendy Roberts, MB 386 3 9
22 Amandine Duflocq, QC 341 2 8
23 Tracey Baisley, NB 295 1 4
Men/Homme
Cadet Barebow/Cadet Arc Nu
1 Keelan Boyle, BC 335 2 8 G
2 Reilly Viveiros, BC 247 1 5 S
3 Jordan Meunier, ON 227 1 4 B
4 Clayton Adams, AB 187 1 1 G
Cadet Compound/Cadet Arc à Poulies
1 Barry Adams, AB 573 33 27 G
2 Logan Kupchanko, SK 571 53 5 S
3 Tony Procter, BC 571 31 29 B
4 Hunter McGinnis, MB 570 30 30
5 Tristan Moran, AB 570 21 10
6 Brandon Lamb, AB 562 19 13
7 Gordon Kozakevich, AB 560 27 28
8 Colton Gustafson, AB 558 21 36
9 Zack Penner, MB 558 20 38
10 Colton Loewen, BC 556 16 44
11 Jean-François Branchaud, QC 554 16 42
12 Jordan Adachi, BC 553 23 33
13 Jordan Mercure, QC 552 16 40
14 Grant Brinklow, ON 552 14 44
15 Ben Woodcock, NB 551 15 41
16 Tyler Murphy, NB 551 15 40
17 Trevor McGregor, BC 551 13 43
18 Julien Laberge, QC 547 12 42
19 Antoine Boisvert, QC 546 11 45
20 Eli-Lemieux Girard, QC 545 12 41
21 Alexis Dennie-Stavridis, QC 545 8 49
22 Kyle Wiun, AB 543 18 26
23 Jeff Valberg, AB 543 11 41
24 Luc Volard, BC 540 11 39
25 Blake Erskine, NS 537 13 37
26 Keegan Parsons, SK 535 25 25
27 David Mantello , QC 526 9 45
28 Tayler Cockwill, SK 524 17 18
29 Simon Potrebrin, MB 521 11 31
30 Alex Thibodeau, NB 519 7 37
31 Teagan Tychkowsky, AB 519 4 38
32 Jordan Maillet, NS 515 2 37
33 Jon Dew, ON 514 6 36
34 Mitchell Webb, SK 511 4 38
35 Dimitri Olsen, ON 509 5 28
36 Josh Billo, AB 499 6 27
37 Aaron Tyrrell, ON 499 5 35
38 Cuba Gieshrecht, SK 495 13 22
39 Kyle Bailey, MB 492 5 23
40 Ryley DeCorby, SK 487 3 25
41 Mitchell Haas, SK 485 3 29
42 Robby Jenkins, AB 482 8 19
43 Alexandre Arseneau, NB 469 8 15
44 Bryce Hampshire, MB 452 3 20
45 Austin Guerra, AB 432 5 10
46 Ben Sommerfeld, BC 426 3 13
47 Brandon Schriver, NB 411 4 11
48 Josh Lafond, SK 405 6 14
49 Daniel Heffernan, BC 372 1 13
50 Tyler Fehr, AB 355 1 7
51 Lane Cote, SK 353 4 15
Cadet Recurve/Cadet Arc Classique
1 Gabriel Vézina-Boucher, QC 555 21 33 G
2 Eric Peters, ON 548 24 23 S
3 Adam Serdynski, ON 544 18 33 B
4 Jean-Vincent Charbonneau, QC 535 21 20
5 Charlie Coombes-Beraud, QC 531 17 21
6 Jean-Dominique Néron, QC 530 16 22
7 Joel Vézina-Boucher, QC 529 18 24
8 Raphael Ide-Bergeron, ON 527 18 17
9 James McLachlan, ON 526 19 18
10 Émile Jodoin, QC 525 12 28
11 Stefan Urosevic, ON 517 20 11
12 Kyle Hryhorak, AB 515 18 21
13 Michael Mah, ON 507 12 16
14 Kyle Jackson , ON 500 7 23
15 Hans Bélanger Darmstardt, QC 490 12 17
16 Paul Kim, ON 486 19 19
17 Florian Stuerzlinger, ON 472 4 22
18 Adam Hedman- Murray, ON 472 4 14
19 Rémi Massicotte, QC 465 6 16
20 Mikaël Cloutier, QC 464 12 16
21 Chaz Savoy, NB 458 6 11
22 Daniel Rosen, ON 457 6 8
23 Brennan Koopman, ON 448 8 16
24 Shawn O'Grady, QC 448 8 12
25 Devin Cook , BC 448 6 9
26 Liam Richardson, ON 445 3 13
27 Nathanael De Wilde, QC 429 4 15
28 Roman Lewandowski, QC 420 1 6
29 Alexander Prieditis, ON 419 4 14
30 Sam Weimer, SK 412 3 10
31 Brendan Doyle, ON 378 3 14
32 Alex Lavoie, QC 370 1 9
33 Nich0las Cramb, AB 367 3 5
34 Andrew Pengelly, BC 355 3 10
35 Hailey Baisley, NB 338 6 7
36 Travis Rendle, SK 317 0 6
37 Maxwel Prosak, SK 296 0 6
38 Olivier Lavallée, QC 288 1 5
39 Joshaua Sutton, BC 283 1 5
40 Riley Johnson, SK 261 5 6
41 Jamee Brisebois, QC 238 0 2
Cub Barebow/Benjamin Arc Nu
1 Dawson Williams, BC 349 3 4 G
2 Christian Clark-Gray, BC 226 0 2 S
3 Lucas Farnsworth, BC 220 1 3 B
4 Gustav Timms, BC 182 0 3
Cub Compound/Benjamin Arc à Poulies
1 Victor Burton-Dallaire, QC 574 37 20 G
2 Spencer Schouwenburg, BC 569 33 23 S
3 Artin Sarkezians, ON 557 26 28 B
4 Ryan Adkins, AB 557 19 19
5 Jérémie Aubé, QC 554 23 28
6 Kyle Murphy, NB 549 23 26
7 Spencer Hepp, AB 546 23 23
8 Daylon Stanley, BC 542 14 28
9 Michael Mantello , QC 539 20 24
10 Noah Dew, ON 539 18 27
11 Dérek Hewitt, QC 538 20 24
12 Xavier Murillo Dussault, QC 526 15 23
13 Dylan Upshall, AB 525 17 22
14 Enrick Rainville, AB 523 12 8
15 Garrett Scott, BC 515 12 20
16 John Dow, NB 511 11 23
17 Tyler Drozdowski, MB 506 9 23
18 Logan Watmough, AB 504 11 20
19 Emile Martel, QC 499 11 20
20 Caleb Dore, SK 498 12 15
21 Will Hannah, AB 496 7 28
22 Austin Durham, BC 492 5 24
23 Simon Legault, QC 489 6 23
24 Andres Street, BC 450 2 19
25 Curtis Anderson, NB 427 5 14
26 Morgen Bedlington, ON 422 4 9
27 Nicholas McGregor, BC 419 4 11
28 Tristen McLeod, NS 415 7 17
29 Michael Caine, BC 393 3 8
30 Keiran Reid, MB 373 5 8
31 Tymber Wolfe, SK 359 2 5
32 Jarin Davison, BC 357 3 6
33 François Tremblay, QC 334 2 3
34 Luke Legault, AB 287 0 1
35 Essic Dhesi, BC 256 1 1
36 Adrien Comeau, NS 221 2 4
Cub Recurve/Benjamin Arc Classique
1 Garrett DeRede, AB 533 13 31 G
2 Josh Sequillion, ON 532 21 27 S
3 Rémi Gervais, QC 527 20 24 B
4 François Bélanger Darmstardt, QC 499 11 19
5 Josh Parker, ON 496 10 20
6 Emile Carrier, QC 494 6 21
7 Nicholas Basco, BC 468 6 17
8 Young Young Ma, BC 459 9 15
9 Daniel Thomas, NS 458 10 14
10 Samuel Beauchemin, QC 439 4 11
11 Liam DeBoer, ON 435 6 14
12 William Choquette, QC 432 5 13
13 Alexandre D.Latendresse, QC 425 4 4
14 Samuel Bahl, QC 319 1 7
15 Jesse Hubbard, BC 220 3 2
16 Matthew Wormley, AB 191 1 4
17 Eric Sprecker, AB 167 0 3
18 Henry Ng, AB 100 0 0
Junior Compound/Junior Arc à Poulies
1 Keenan Brown, MB 581 41 19 G
2 Blake Kelly, SK 579 39 21 S
3 Tommy Plante, QC 579 39 21 S
4 Adam Pitney, BC 578 38 22
5 Ryan LeMessurier, AB 578 38 22
6 Alexandre Salvail, QC 570 30 30
7 Matt Laprade, NS 570 30 30
8 Dalton Clouthier, AB 570 20 10
9 Curtis Mummery, BC 566 27 32
10 Graeme Black, BC 557 19 38
11 Nic Rudy, AB 554 19 22
12 Tanner Hudson, AB 548 18 24
13 Tyson Mackrell, SK 548 16 36
14 Justin Biscaro, ON 538 12 36
15 Jordan Olsen, ON 537 13 41
16 Chris Gordon, SK 532 11 35
17 Chris Dunford, ON 531 8 39
18 Kristopher Lafond, SK 499 13 14
19 Mick Boyle, BC 494 6 23
20 Charles Migneault, QC 420 18 24
Junior Recurve/Junior Arc Classique
1 Connor Sorley, AB 554 27 21 G
2 Brad Fulsang, ON 546 23 26 S
3 Jean-Vincent Charbonneau, QC 545 27 14 B
4 Charles Ma, BC 539 20 25
5 Robbie Nott, ON 538 18 27
6 Addallah Butt, ON 538 16 27
7 Chris Campbell, ON 532 18 23
8 Brandon Xuereb, ON 531 15 26
9 Emelio Verdugo Paredes, ON 526 18 24
10 Nathan Urghart, ON 517 19 15
11 Dominic Gagnon, QC 494 11 18
12 Kyle Stevenson, AB 492 14 11
13 Karl Richard, ON 488 9 14
14 Jonathan Cusack Striepe, ON 475 6 20
15 Greg Cargill , ON 453 9 14
16 Nathan Ott, BC 452 5 14
17 Philip Scibor, ON 447 6 15
18 Ian Racicot, QC 447 4 13
19 Alex Sampley, AB 445 6 14
20 Nicolas Legault, QC 429 5 9
21 Jeffery Teng, NB 363 7 8
Master Barebow/Maître Arc Nu
1 Ted Gibson, ON 497 9 23 G
2 Stephan Hayduk, SK 465 9 13 S
3 Mike Poole, BC 449 4 15 B
4 Doug Mac Leod, ON 446 6 13
5 Johnny Zawada, BC 439 10 9
6 Gary Nolan, BC 416 6 10
7 Brent Dennis, BC 405 7 5
8 Mark Cote, ON 404 3 10
9 Ted Ladelpha, ON 397 3 11
10 Steve Tardif, QC 384 3 3
11 Raymond Christie, NB 378 4 6
12 Daniel Stewart, BC 364 4 7
13 Wayne Christie, NB 361 2 7
14 Randy McLeod, ON 352 2 6
15 Heinz Peiser, NB 321 4 2
16 Ken Spearing, NS 290 6 3
17 Rob Rummel, BC 274 3 3
18 Norm Anderson, BC 271 2 2
19 Jeremy Campbell, BC 262 1 2
20 Leonard Mcgrath, NB 214 1 3
21 David Cook, BC 170 1 1
Master BH Fingers/Maître BH aux doigts
1 Vince Ientile, ON 529 15 25 G
Master BH Open/Maître BH Ouvert
1 Yuriy Bogdan, ON 586 48 10 G
2 Dale Chapplow, BC 586 46 14 S
3 Chris Peters, ON 577 39 19 B
4 Alfred Braun, BC 573 36 21
5 Ed Ford, BC 570 36 19
6 Lee Scott, BC 567 32 23
7 Randy Granbois, BC 563 32 20
8 Ken Garwasiuk, BC 562 30 25
9 Doug Swirhun, BC 559 25 30
10 George Lyons, BC 553 25 24
11 Jim Harper, BC 552 22 28
12 Doug Peterson, BC 550 23 24
13 Rob Gravelle, BC 520 18 25
Master BH Release/Maître BH déclencheur
1 Ty Burch, ON 586 47 12 G
2 Al Campsal, BC 577 47 11 S
3 Kevin Clapp, ON 575 37 21 B
4 Wayne Schaefer, BC 573 36 21
5 Merle Sinoski, BC 571 39 14
6 Bill Mackey, ON 553 26 24
7 Roy Badgely, ON 551 25 21
8 Lee Stever, NB 545 22 25
9 Neil Miller, ON 543 21 26
10 Earl Kuziemsky, AB 533 19 20
11 Ken Bracey, ON 505 14 20
12 Keith Patterson, BC 491 7 21
Master Compound/ Maître Arc à Poulies
1 Tom Riley, NS 576 38 21 G
2 Jim Martin, AB 576 36 24 S
3 Yuriy Bogdan, ON 566 28 31 B
4 John Schleppe, AB 564 25 34
5 Pierre Migneault, QC 564 24 36
6 Mike Sr Kupchanko, SK 563 42 13
7 Trevor Stone, MB 563 30 24
8 Ted Fagan, ON 561 30 29
9 Atila Biber, ON 561 21 39
10 Ty Burch, ON 560 22 37
11 Richard Kennett, BC 560 21 35
12 Rick Scammell, BC 560 20 40
13 Michel Racette, QC 559 21 37
14 Randy Anthony, QC 558 21 36
15 Jacques Seguin, QC 556 27 30
16 Roger Perreault, QC 556 21 35
17 Garry Hornsberger, BC 555 18 40
18 Donald Perreault, QC 553 21 31
19 Yvon Simard, QC 551 23 34
20 Dean Thornton, AB 551 13 45
21 Andr/ Charbonneau, QC 550 14 41
22 Jacques Desbiens, QC 549 14 41
23 Dennis Daigle, ON 549 11 47
24 Dorise Riverin , QC 547 14 41
25 Pat Brinklow, ON 547 13 42
26 Murray Hipkin, AB 546 19 31
27 Claude Dubois, QC 546 16 37
28 Serge De Bulle, QC 544 14 39
29 Jacques Plante, QC 543 19 34
30 Andy Craig, ON 543 10 45
31 Michael O'Hearn, ON 542 8 46
32 Gilles St-Gelais, QC 541 15 36
33 Phil Hietanen, BC 540 12 36
34 Ken Saulnier, NS 540 9 43
35 Bryan Barlow, SK 538 28 18
36 Daniel Archambault, QC 538 12 43
37 Richard Benstead, BC 537 9 40
38 Gordon Adam, AB 536 9 42
39 Michael Therrien, QC 535 10 39
40 Tim Shostal, SK 532 6 49
41 Rod Oshiro, AB 532 6 44
42 Serge DeBulle, QC 529 10 41
43 David Bender, SK 528 7 36
44 Pierre Bérubé, QC 527 15 37
45 Al O'Brien, AB 527 12 41
46 Raymond MacDonald, SK 527 10 32
47 Réjean Lévesque, QC 526 8 41
48 Armand Robert, QC 526 7 36
49 Robin Horlock, ON 524 10 39
50 Ken Fulsang, ON 524 3 33
51 Michel Thérrien, QC 522 12 37
52 Alain Tremblay, QC 514 11 31
53 Vladimir Kopecky, BC 509 9 39
54 Robert Allard, QC 508 9 30
55 Yvon Tremblay, QC 494 4 27
56 Peter Tyleman, AB 493 7 27
57 Rob Laprade, NS 483 7 26
58 Brian Deezar, AB 453 10 9
59 Serge Grondin, QC 452 5 19
Master Hunter/Maître Hunter
1 Bruce Malmberg, ON 589 50 9 G
2 Barry Bepple, BC 575 38 19 S
3 Frank Aubin, BC 563 30 23 B
4 Mike Dempsey, AB 536 18 27
Master Recurve/Maître Arc Classique
1 Louis-Marie Philie, QC 550 27 19 G
2 Miroslaw Serdynski, ON 549 25 23 S
3 Charles-Andre Bilodeau, QC 539 20 22 B
4 Yuri Shevelev, QC 531 21 22
5 Phill Betts, AB 529 22 16
6 Vasily Natsvlichili, ON 528 20 18
7 Gary Taylor, ON 528 18 23
8 Peter Garrett, ON 525 15 30
9 Jacques-André Morin, QC 522 15 21
10 Louis Bouchard, QC 521 14 20
11 Mario Villemure, QC 512 14 19
12 John  Tveden, BC 510 13 20
13 Neil Richards, ON 502 13 13
14 Pierre Poulin, QC 499 17 15
15 Daniel Bourque, QC 494 15 14
16 Richard Chilibeck, BC 491 10 16
17 Denis Pilon, QC 490 10 19
18 Gilbert Gagnon, QC 487 11 19
19 Ray Costello, ON 485 8 15
20 Daniel Paquin, QC 482 10 14
21 Rob Davidson, ON 478 10 16
22 Richard Towler, ON 477 10 15
23 Jean-Louis Martin, QC 469 7 15
24 Luigi Meneghetti, ON 464 4 14
25 David Austen, AB 450 13 7
26 Colin Doyle, ON 389 2 11
27 Jacques Levasseur, QC 388 3 7
28 Don Doran, ON 380 5 8
29 Marc-André Mathieu, QC 345 2 6
30 John Craft, NB 341 3 11
31 Rick Helary, ON 332 0 8
Para. Master/Para. Maître - Comp. Open/Overt
1 Alec Denys, ON 558 19 40 G
Para. Senior /Para. Senior - Comp. Open/Ouvert
1 Kevin Evans, BC 577 37 23 G
2 Bob Hudson, AB 565 22 13 S
Pre-Cub Barebow/Minime Arc Nu
1 Holden Burdett, ON 388 4 9 G
2 Dustin Borschawa, BC 315 2 3 S
3 Matt McDonald, AB 197 0 3 B
4 Tyler Sprecker, AB 175 0 3
Pre-Cub Compound/Minime Arc à Poulies
1 Colby Marten, AB 570 35 21 G
2 Robbie Comberbach, MB 564 27 28 S
3 Chris Droznak, MB 558 26 27 B
4 Félix Martel, QC 546 20 27
5 Matthew Yannick, AB 519 14 21
6 Alex Berlinguette, BC 502 13 20
7 Darius Brons-Cooney, BC 500 10 20
8 Adam Gazsity, BC 497 10 21
9 Dustin Watson, ON 497 10 19
10 Yanick Hamel, QC 490 11 12
11 Patrick Pacelli, ON 465 5 13
12 Dylan Kidd, AB 464 13 12
13 Matthew Caine, BC 455 5 13
14 William DuSablon, QC 449 8 15
15 Reddin Handrahan, NB 441 5 12
16 Gage McLennan, BC 432 4 11
17 Connor Yerxa, NB 420 3 12
18 Matteo Nasi, AB 413 5 12
19 Aiden Fraser, BC 404 6 7
20 Zeb Rummel, BC 397 3 13
21 Jackson Cockwill, SK 366 3 5
22 Will Neighbour, BC 366 3 4
23 Hunter Haughay, BC 361 4 11
24 Alex Dussault, QC 359 4 7
25 Graysen Udahl, AB 356 3 7
26 Zac Ducharme, MB 348 5 7
27 Brennen Daly, BC 330 1 3
28 Alexandre Huot, QC 326 18 7
29 Nathan Whyte, BC 294 1 6
30 Josh Aran, MB 209 0 1
Pre-Cub Recurve/Minime Arc Classique
1 Kaleb Parker, ON 510 9 26 G
2 Josué Boutin, QC 414 5 16 S
3 Jylee Halsted, AB 388 4 10 B
4 Isaac Parker, ON 366 1 11
5 Andrew Mun-Shimoda, ON 349 4 10
6 Matthew Montebello, BC 319 3 3
7 Orin Topilko, AB 300 2 4
8 Cameron Maclean, NB 299 3 4
9 Cole Sequillion, ON 295 0 3
10 Julian Cramb, AB 277 5 2
11 Elijah MacElwain, AB 257 3 3
12 Joshua MacElwain, AB 167 0 3
Senior Barebow/Senior Arc Nu
1 Travis Skinner, AB 501 18 14 G
2 Fred Streleoff, BC 488 12 12 S
3 Wayne DeAbreu, ON 486 9 21 B
4 James Tracey, AB 400 2 6
5 Vance Rendle, SK 398 2 7
6 Jim Miles, ON 390 2 11
7 Matthew McLaughlin, ON 367 1 5
8 Travis McLeod, NS 352 2 5
9 Shawn Dempster, BC 324 2 3
10 Jere Berger, AB 303 1 3
11 Patrice Morin, NB 297 3 3
12 Raymond Madahbee, ON 284 0 5
13 Sebastien Mantle, MB 251 2 4
Senior BH Fingers/Senior BH aux doigts
1 George Terspma, BC 526 16 28 G
2 Jeremy Parker, ON 515 15 16 S
3 Jose Viveiros, BC 427 7 13 B
Senior BH Open/Senior BH Ouvert
1 Andrew Fagan, ON 599 59 1 G
2 David Mc Quaker, ON 593 54 4 S
3 Bryan Harper, BC 592 55 4 B
4 Leo Sisk, NB 589 50 9
5 Duncan Crawford, NB 583 43 17
6 Dwayne Chiasson, NB 581 43 15
7 Wayne Foster, BC 576 36 24
8 Bernie Deveaux, ON 575 37 21
9 Mike Ford, BC 573 35 23
10 Kevin Doninix, NS 555 26 23
11 Ian Handrahan, NB 538 19 25
12 Laszlo Gazsity, BC 530 15 25
13 James Paquette, ON 519 20 17
14 Phil Gray, NS 478 9 20
Senior BH Release/Senior BH déclencheur
1 Chris Hofer, AB 590 50 10 G
2 Bill Steeves, SK 589 49 11 S
3 Rick Daley, NB 588 51 7 B
4 Adam Jarvis, NB 572 35 23
5 Nobert Comeau, NB 568 32 24
6 Gerald Foran, NB 567 33 22
7 Joclyn Benoit, NB 565 32 21
8 Jean Guy Daigle, NB 564 36 21
9 Patrique Dutil, ON 562 29 24
10 Dennis Dew, ON 561 31 20
11 Kent Warman, NB 560 28 23
12 Chris Chaplin, ON 557 28 23
13 Devon Bray, ON 552 22 31
14 Dennis Tompkins, NB 549 25 22
15 Andy Haughay, BC 544 26 23
16 Joel Comeau, NS 544 22 28
17 Rick Daigle, ON 543 19 27
18 Serge Gautreau, NB 541 22 28
19 Terry Street, BC 538 17 27
20 Billy Kuryliw, AB 518 17 21
21 Tony Legault, AB 512 14 21
22 Dave Watson, ON 483 9 22
23 Ken Hayes, NB 475 10 18
24 Stephane Arseneau, NB 469 10 16
25 David McDonald, AB 444 4 15
26 Joe Heffernan, BC 390 5 6
Senior Compound/Senior Arc à Poulies
1 Christopher Perkins, ON 594 54 6 G
2 Dietmar Trellis, ON 591 51 9 S
3 Kevin Tataryn, MB 586 46 14 B
4 Pierre Grémeaux, QC 585 45 15
5 Michael Schleppe, AB 581 41 19
6 Francis Létourneau, QC 580 40 20
7 Riley Brandson, MB 580 40 20
8 Patrick Pregent, ON 579 39 21
9 Ed Wilson, MB 578 38 22
10 Tristan Lebel, AB 577 37 23
11 Kevin Brayford, AB 577 37 23
12 Mike Jr Kupchanko, SK 576 50 10
13 Morgan McLean, ON 573 33 27
14 Gilles Poulin, ON 572 33 26
15 Shane Jack, BC 572 32 28
16 Michel Levesque, QC 571 31 29
17 Chris Priester, ON 570 31 28
18 Jonathan Larrivée, QC 570 30 30
19 Adam Stevenson, AB 570 30 30
20 David Maich, ON 569 32 25
21 Dean Gemmiti, ON 569 30 28
22 Shawn Galivan , ON 569 29 31
23 Darryl Droznak, MB 569 29 31
24 David Murphy, NB 569 28 31
25 Dan Hudson, MB 568 28 32
26 Rony Gagnon, QC 567 27 33
27 Michel Lévesque, QC 567 27 33
28 Mario Drouin Lessard, QC 566 27 32
29 Paul Van Tassel, BC 565 26 33
30 Alex Schofield, NS 564 48 9
31 Raymond Malo, QC 564 24 36
32 Josh Stone, ON 563 24 35
33 Chad Yerxa, NB 563 23 37
34 Scott Yourth, ON 562 23 35
35 Brendan von Richter, BC 562 22 38
36 Benny Parenteau, QC 561 30 29
37 Bertrand Genest, QC 561 23 35
38 Michael Martin, ON 560 29 30
39 Paul Ducharme, MB 560 24 34
40 Claude Giasson, QC 560 23 35
41 Keith Upshall, AB 560 21 38
42 Jeff McKay, BC 559 21 37
43 Dan Humphrey, AB 558 20 38
44 Gaetan Larrivée , QC 558 19 40
45 Tony Glasgow, BC 557 21 34
46 Sergei Volzhanin, ON 557 18 41
47 Vince De Jager, AB 557 18 41
48 Randie Aran, MB 557 17 43
49 Ben Harvey, ON 556 20 35
50 Richard Hewitt, QC 556 16 44
51 Jonathan Walker, AB 555 20 37
52 Jeff Anthony, ON 555 18 41
53 Benoit Poirier, QC 554 25 32
54 Éric Arseneault, QC 553 19 35
55 Archie Currie, AB 553 14 45
56 Mark Nasi, AB 550 13 44
57 Travis Jaqielski, AB 547 17 41
58 Sebastien Martel, QC 547 14 39
59 Gil Segovia, SK 545 31 24
60 Ward Bailey, MB 540 8 44
61 Sylvain Beauregard, QC 539 15 37
62 Dave Jackson, MB 538 20 36
63 Craig Penner, MB 537 12 36
64 Bill Forge, ON 536 6 44
65 Paul Happ, SK 523 8 36
66 Jaye Scott, SK 523 6 36
67 Erick Lavigne, AB 522 5 41
68 Stephane Raymond, QC 519 7 33
69 Patrick Chan, BC 518 8 33
70 John Favrin, ON 516 5 33
71 Denis Miville, QC 497 5 28
72 Leonard Choi, AB 427 4 13
73 Jason McDonald, ON 411 6 15
Senior Hunter/Senior Hunter
1 Allan Gunter, MB 590 50 10 G
2 Rod Gabrielson, AB 570 17 22 S
3 Darrin Rudy, AB 561 20 24 B
4 Tony Nguyen, ON 549 16 37
5 Fred Mathews, AB 526 13 27
6 David Burdett, ON 509 13 18
7 Marcel Caron, ON 491 12 14
8 Mathew Meunier, ON 475 9 16
9 Dana Egan, NB 445 9 10
10 Anthony Thomas, AB 359 4 8
Senior Recurve/Senior Arc Clasique
1 Crispin Duenas, ON 586 47 12 G
2 Phil Arsenault, AB 570 34 22 S
3 Alex Mozhar, ON 561 23 35 B
4 Hamilton Nguyen, ON 560 28 26
5 Trevor Gibson, ON 558 26 26
6 Rob Wardlaw, ON 558 25 29
7 Scott Gordon, SK 557 28 24
8 Daniel Ng, ON 554 23 28
9 Patrick Rivest-Bunster, QC 553 24 26
10 Zbigniew Scibor, ON 553 24 25
11 Darcy Dean, BC 552 25 23
12 Brendan Wilson, ON 550 24 26
13 David Williams, AB 549 22 26
14 Hugh MacDonald, BC 548 29 21
15 Gilles Canuel, QC 548 21 27
16 Larry Moyer, BC 545 23 21
17 Nathan Wong, BC 535 22 20
18 Shane Bryson, ON 533 22 18
19 Ning Dong, ON 529 13 28
20 Brendan Sheridan, AB 529 13 26
21 Andrei Papaz, ON 513 15 20
22 Jon George, MB 512 12 22
23 Bryan-Joseph San Luis, ON 510 12 23
24 Egor Mironov, QC 509 16 19
25 Marc-Antoine Beord, ON 509 10 26
26 Jérome Grenier-Desbiens, QC 506 10 22
27 Marc Daneault, ON 503 13 17
28 Ramil Basco, BC 472 10 14
29 Matthew Chitty, BC 470 8 9
30 Glenn Williams, ON 458 9 15
31 Troy Roberge, ON 455 6 10
32 Aleksandar Djordjevic, ON 454 7 13
33 David Krulicki, BC 452 10 11
34 Stefan Fraticelli, ON 449 6 10
35 Darren King, AB 448 10 16
36 Jarrod Ball, BC 446 7 10
37 Kristjon Erickson, MB 439 4 15
38 Mark Wong, BC 437 5 9
39 Tim Cameron, NB 425 5 14
40 Israel Abrigo Garcia, QC 422 10 11
41 Aika Utsunomiya, MB 397 2 7
42 Yves Dussault, QC 385 5 8

 

Team results  - Report discrepancies to your site coordinator

Heritage Canada

Archery Canada welcomes your comments or suggestions, please contact the webmaster or our national office.

Copyright © 2010 Archery Canada Tir à l'Arc.  Please seek permission before using information contained within this website.

Archery Canada Tir à l'Arc
2255 ST. Laurent Blvd., Suite 108, Ottawa, ON, K1G 4K3
Tel: (613) 260-2113 | Email