2013 Canadian 3D Championship Final Results

 

 2013 Grand Prix Results

2013 Canadian 3D Championships/Championnat canadien 3D 
August 3 - 5 Woodstock, NB
PWM - PeeWee - Male Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Total Medal
Dawson D. Monteith, NB 134 115 99 348 Gold
PCUBCF - Precub Compound - Female
Chloe Bradbury, NB 171 184 161 516 Gold
PCUBCM - Precub Compound - Male
Brody Wilson, MB 251 204 238 693 Gold
Cameron Warren, AB 225 224 215 664 Silver
Cordell Paul, NB 172 170 201 543 Bronze
Anthony Painchaud, QC 177 194 162 533
Connor Yerxa, NB 141 186 134 461
Jace Palmer, NB 136 180 143 459
Hunter Haughay, BC 155 154 147 456
CUBCF - Cub Compound - Female
Lindsay Cannon, SK 257 259 237 753 Gold
Krystina Sauvageau, QC 241 250 213 704 Silver
Talia Daisley, BC 252 218 213 683 Bronze
Emily Gorman, NB 216 212 187 615
Dara Dimmock, AB 165 187 192 544
Nicole McLaughlin, NB 114 126 115 355
CUBCM - Cub Compound - Male
Ryan Luckovitch, ON 272 257 237 766 Gold
Kyle Murphy, NB 244 251 249 744 Silver
Jéremie Aube, QC 257 235 233 725 Bronze
Jacob Labelle, NS 233 224 211 668
John Dow, NB 229 224 200 653
Tymber Wolfe, SK 206 188 208 602
Adrien Palmer, NB 202 197 173 572
Devin Henley, NB 140 161 116 417
CUBTM - Cub Traditional - Male
Cody French, NB 99 71 97 267 Gold
Kyle Chaisson, NB 35 39 38 112 Silver
CADCF - Cadet Compound - Female
Arianne Archambault, QC 232 227 226 685 Gold
Sasha Hall, ON 228 221 217 666 Silver
Fiona Maude, ON 202 207 202 611 Bronze
Kara Macdonald, NS 188 194 186 568
Tawnie Kotyk, SK 191 178 165 534
Darby Dean, BC 220 0 193 413
Krista Pitney, BC 182 0 191 373
Haley Hasson, NB 186 119 0 305
CADCM - Cadet Compound - Male
Logan Meier, BC 249 261 255 765 Gold
Tyler Wilson, MB 246 255 246 747 Silver
Colton Gustafson, AB 248 260 232 740 Bronze
Lucas Jobin, ON 250 230 246 726
Benjamin Enslow, NS 235 243 216 694
Éli Lemieux Girard, QC 232 243 214 689
Ryan DeGruchy, NS 188 206 176 570
Brandon Schriver, NB 173 140 133 446
Keven Dussault, QC 194 212 0 406
JRCF - Junior Compound - Female
Janeen Howie, ON 218 224 184 626 Gold
Christie Lavallee, MB 199 193 219 611 Silver
Megan Sheffield, ON 197 189 161 547 Bronze
JRCM - Junior Compount - Male
Tyson Mackrell, SK 246 232 245 723 Gold
Tyler Schmidt, ON 250 233 234 717 Silver
Kyle Guse, ON 248 232 229 709 Bronze
Dalton Clouthier, SK 241 240 220 701
Alexandre Salvail, QC 234 234 218 686
Ryan LeMessurier, AB 236 225 221 682
Ethan MacDonald, SK 205 216 200 621
Adam Pitney, BC 206 198 207 611
Regan Cannon, SK 164 168 200 532
RUM - Recurve Unaided - Male
Dany Lebeuf, FR 193 203 169 565 Gold
Colton R Harris, NS 134 140 111 385 Silver
INSTM - Instictive - Male
Fred Streleoff, BC 231 229 210 670 Gold
David R. Bryce, MB 207 206 194 607 Silver
Jeff Sherman, NB 199 177 164 540 Bronze
Mike Cupples, ON 146 107 103 356
LBOWM - Longbow - Male
Brock Paton, BC 201 195 170 566 Gold
Robert B. Dryden, NB 189 181 177 547 Silver
John Gagnon, ON 203 137 146 486 Bronze
Henry Peiser, NB 158 171 112 441
Keegan W Harris, NS 154 158 128 440
M50TRF - Master 50 Traditional - Female
Trudy Dryden, NB 172 189 135 496 Gold
Vanessa Gagnon, ON 166 166 155 487 Silver
M50TRM - Master 50 Traditional- Male
Ray Neumeyer, AB 177 220 188 585 Gold
John Craft, NB 173 178 180 531 Silver
Wayne Christie, NB 183 173 153 509 Bronze
Lloyd Rhyno, NS 172 181 131 484
Blaine W. Harris, NS 144 160 135 439
Howie Sherman, NB 170 142 117 429
William Thomas, NS 98 147 124 369
BHFM - Bowhunter Fingers - Male
Honesto Mano Navarro, MB 187 215 193 595 Gold
Gary Oickle, NS 191 184 173 548 Silver
Peter Garrett, ON 84 122 44 250 Bronze
HFM - Hunter Fingers - Male
Leo Hennebury, NS 176 171 187 534 Gold
HUNF - Hunter - Female
Karen Ramsay, NS 225 233 226 684 Gold
Johanne Paradis, QC 230 208 209 647 Silver
Annie Dessureault, QC 198 211 188 597 Bronze
Christa Harpell, NS 214 170 185 569
Johanne Pelletier, QC 178 184 189 551
Kim Dimmock, AB 101 102 112 315
HUNM - Hunter - Male
Miles Towle, MB 257 251 252 760 Gold
Gerald Sheehan, NS 254 249 256 759 Silver
Matthew MacDonald, NF 260 247 238 745 Bronze
Frank Aubin, BC 239 249 257 745
Joe Bidinot, ON 249 244 245 738
Ted Kennedy, BC 239 244 247 730
James Kelly, NS 240 229 237 706
Andrew Haughay, BC 225 254 220 699
George Simms, NS 225 222 244 691
Dion Roy Martell, NS 230 233 226 689
Jason 272, NS 244 235 208 687
Dion G. Sampson, NS 218 243 221 682
Simon Sauvageau, QC 238 207 206 651
Sandy Kelly, NS 211 205 212 628
Shawn Martell, NS 195 228 173 596
Greg McLaughlin, NB 194 197 162 553
Darren French, NB 217 165 153 535
Jonathan Alan Julien, NS 160 214 116 490
Quincy Wolfe, SK 1 187 163 351
BHRF - Bowunter Release - Female
Pat Wiun, AB 183 180 178 541 Gold
BHRM - Bowhunter Release - Male
Ray Nemethi, SK 250 244 229 723 Gold
Cory Smandych, AB 255 236 224 715 Silver
Bernie Vanglyswyk, BC 230 247 237 714 Bronze
Martin Bourque, NB 226 247 225 698
Kent Warman, NB 213 235 211 659
Dean Posnikoff, SK 227 219 194 640
Anthony Crouse, NS 198 219 191 608
Gordon Haines, NB 176 194 180 550
Norman deSilva, NB 184 198 164 546
M60F - Master 60 - Female
Valery Gaspard, BC 235 239 203 677 Gold
Denise Gauthier, QC 225 234 209 668 Silver
Estelle Perreault, QC 212 226 194 632 Bronze
Carmen Malouin, QC 203 186 183 572
M60M - Master 60- Male
Harvey Giesbrecht, SK 268 247 262 777 Gold
Frank Gaspard, BC 268 256 246 770 Silver
Jacques Seguin, QC 260 246 250 756 Bronze
Daniel Archambault, QC 253 245 257 755
Fred Bourque, NB 247 249 254 750
Keith Partridge, SK 262 248 235 745
David McGill, SK 264 241 239 744
André Charbonneau, QC 250 253 234 737
Andre Cormier, NB 250 232 252 734
Boyd Beck, NB 241 250 222 713
Murray Hipkin, AB 235 242 232 709
Roger Perreault, QC 238 237 233 708
Ken Carty, NB 230 238 233 701
Pete Lehmann, AB 245 247 208 700
Paul Bergeron, QC 228 239 229 696
Richard Gaudet, BC 250 236 197 683
Nicholas Petitclerc, QC 233 248 202 683
Jocelyn Langlois, QC 232 219 213 664
Donald Lohnes, NS 229 214 190 633
Pierre Gauthier, QC 213 221 187 621
Wayne Mead, NS 142 158 155 455
Maurice Arseneault, ON 235 204 0 439
M50F - Master 50 - Female
Germaine Bousquet, QC 222 236 197 655 Gold
Jude Hooey, AB 178 248 203 629 Silver
Ann Neumeyer, AB 203 223 175 601 Bronze
Linda Sekura, AB 175 194 191 560
M50M - Master 50 - Male
Al Campsall, BC 260 252 258 770 Gold
Ron Tuson, BC 254 272 236 762 Silver
Joe Sarrazin, BC 247 261 252 760 Bronze
Dan David, AB 241 238 250 729
Tom Riley, NS 249 234 243 726
Dan Kulanek, NS 237 251 237 725
Jacques Vien, QC 248 253 219 720
Ross MacAngus, SK 250 240 228 718
Dean Thornton, AB 244 243 227 714
Steve Mitchell, AB 242 236 232 710
Andy Bourgeois, ON 227 233 241 701
Tom Sekura, AB 253 242 204 699
Alain Gauthier, QC 241 213 223 677
Yvon Simard, QC 242 219 214 675
Franco Longo, BC 228 241 205 674
David Hiscock, MB 210 206 203 619
Glenn D. Gabe, NB 185 215 199 599
Evan Phillips, NB 197 195 201 593
Robert Boutin, QC 182 213 191 586
Ghislain Quirion, QC 186 193 194 573
Jack Mason, NB 172 203 194 569
David Macdonald, NS 188 183 189 560
Robert Fullarton, NB 164 182 183 529
Randy McCoy, NB 144 182 143 469
Raymond MacDonald, SK 127 30 0 157
BHOF - Bowhunter Open - Female
Shelby Reimer, BC 236 248 219 703 Gold
Cynthia Williams, AB 217 239 214 670 Silver
Nancy Gagnon, QC 204 243 208 655 Bronze
Lana Perry, ON 219 232 192 643
Renée Brouillette, ON 207 212 196 615
Tanya Warman, NB 184 219 181 584
Thérèsa Lachance, QC 189 181 125 495
Diana Daoust, AB 145 130 171 446
Diane Lessard, NB 109 121 130 360
Tammie Fullarton, NB 115 108 77 300
BHOM - Bowhunter Open - Male
Leon Meier, BC 270 261 255 786 Gold
Benjamin Shaule, BC 244 271 262 777 Silver
Claude Begin, QC 263 266 239 768 Bronze
Benoit Bolduc, QC 260 261 235 756
Claude Giasson, QC 261 244 250 755
Yves Couture, QC 248 263 241 752
Robert Piette, ON 261 251 234 746
Troy Brake, NS 259 242 241 742
Bryan Harper, BC 257 240 236 733
Chad Yerxa, NB 249 251 230 730
Adam Jarvis, NB 247 245 238 730
Mario Desrochers, QC 245 250 230 725
Sylvain Lemelin, QC 239 253 232 724
Jason Doupe, ON 253 244 226 723
Chris Sutherland, AB 240 243 239 722
Andrew Lafford, NS 231 250 240 721
Marc Routhier, QC 229 244 239 712
Richard Giasson, QC 238 245 226 709
Mike Myra, NS 230 238 235 703
Brandon Luckovitch, ON 244 227 231 702
Claude Guillemette, QC 235 225 242 702
Daniel Girard, QC 251 234 206 691
Martin Roy, QC 220 240 228 688
Kevin Lawson, NB 234 220 229 683
Jonathan Daisley, BC 226 214 226 666
Bob Denny, NS 195 201 236 632
Chad William Harpell, NS 187 210 204 601
Brad Paul, NB 214 169 191 574
Alan Wilson, MB 178 198 174 550
Adam Black, NB 162 172 184 518
Darren Hasson, NB 169 172 173 514