NAME DIVISION SEX AGE CLASS CLUB FIRST SECOND  THIRD FOURTH FIFTH SIXTH AVG CLASS 1998 MEDAL CLASS 1999
BAREBOW/ARC NU
Senior Ladies
LESHURES, JEAN BAREBOW F SENIOR SA 213 213 207 203 201 199 206.00  BOWMAN GOLD BOWMAN
WIENS, COLLEEN BAREBOW F SENIOR NVA 206 195 192 187 186 185 191.83  ARCHER SILVER(G*) ARCHER
Master Men
SAPERGIA, TAYLOR BAREBOW M MASTER SA 256 256 254 252 251 250 253.17  EXPERT B GOLD(G*) EXPERT B
HOOEY, DENNIS BAREBOW M MASTER LB 247 244 244 243 243 242 243.83  EXPERT B SILVER EXPERT B
WOYTULA, BOB BAREBOW M MASTER SA 247 243 222 221 219 217 228.17  BOWMAN BRONZE(G*) BOWMAN
ANDERSON, L. BAREBOW M MASTER SPAC 188 176 175 171 161 144 169.17  YEOMAN G* YEOMAN
Senior Men
FULARA, MIKE BAREBOW M SENIOR LB 246 238 235 234 233 232 236.33  EXPERT B GOLD EXPERT B
WHITE, RYAN BAREBOW M SENIOR UA 201 194 190 186 171 170 185.33  ARCHER SILVER ARCHER
McDONALD, KELLY BAREBOW M SENIOR SPAC 188 186 181 163 155 0 incomplete incomplete
BOWHUNTER NO SIGHT/CHASSEUR SANS MIRE
Senior Men
GIBSON, PETER BHNS M SENIOR SA 250 249 246 246 243 242 246.00  EXPERT B GOLD(G*) EXPERT B
Master Men
STERN, TED BHNS M MASTER SA 243 240 239 239 236 236 238.83  EXPERT B GOLD EXPERT B
BOWHUNTER LIMITED/CHASSEUR LIMITE
Senior Ladies
MARRINER, NANCY BHL F SENIOR SNAC 260 257 251 240 239 239 247.67  EXPERT B GOLD(G*)  EXPERT B
WICKS, KATHY BHL F SENIOR SNAC 232 229 223 222 216 213 222.50  EXPERT B SILVER EXPERT B
ZIEHL-GRIMSRUD, PAULINE BHL SENIOR EAC 206 190 189 183 177 165 185.00  ARCHER BRONZE(G*) ARCHER
Senior Men
JOMPHE, DANIEL BHL M SENIOR CLAJ 280 279 278 275 275 275 277.00  EXPERT A GOLD(G*) EXPERT A
HORNSBERGER, GARRY BHL M SENIOR SA 278 277 276 273 272 270 274.33  EXPERT A SILVER EXPERT A
JONES, CARL BHL M SENIOR SNAC 274 273 273 273 272 272 272.83  EXPERT A BRONZE EXPERT A
HENDERSON, PHIL BHL M SENIOR TA 275 272 269 269 269 268 270.33  EXPERT A EXPERT A
CHIPLEY, KEN BHL M SENIOR EAC 276 272 268 267 267 265 269.17  EXPERT A EXPERT A
HALPENNEY, TODD BHL M SENIOR SNAC 266 265 265 263 263 260 263.67  EXPERT A EXPERT A
HATCH, DAN BHL M SENIOR PRAC 269 264 263 263 261 260 263.33  EXPERT A EXPERT A
HILL, BARRY BHL M SENIOR SPAC 255 252 248 248 237 236 246.00  EXPERT B EXPERT B
BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED/CHASSEUR ILLIMITE
Maser Ladies
STERN, FLO BHU F MASTER SA 263 260 253 251 245 239 251.83  EXPERT B GOLD EXPERT B
Senior Ladies
GALE, GILLIAN BHU F SENIOR SA 286 282 282 282 281 280 282.17  560 CLUB GOLD 560 CLUB
WANNER, MONAI BHU F SENIOR EAC 283 281 280 280 278 278 280.00  560 CLUB SILVER 560 CLUB
GRAHAM, KIM BHU F SENIOR EAC 261 252 251 244 244 239 248.50  EXPERT B BRONZE EXPERT B
GELLER, KARI BHU F SENIOR EAC 251 247 244 241 241 241 244.17  EXPERT B EXPERT B
McGILLICKY, SHEILA BHU F SENIOR EAC 222 218 215 214 211 190 211.67  BOWMAN G* BOWMAN
HOKANSON, CINDY BHU F SENIOR EAC 210 208 198 184 183 176 193.17  ARCHER G* ARCHER
Master Men
LYONS, SAM BHU M MASTER SA 296 293 291 290 290 289 291.50  560 CLUB GOLD(G*) 560 CLUB
FERRIER, RED BHU M MASTER CA 282 279 278 278 277 276 278.33  EXPERT A SILVER EXPERT A
Senior Men
KENNA, GARY BHU M SENIOR LB 289 289 288 288 288 288 288.33  560 CLUB GOLD 560 CLUB
BROWN, ANDY BHU M SENIOR SNAC 291 289 288 288 285 285 287.67  EXPERT A SILVER(G*) 560 CLUB
BURGON, TONY BHU M SENIOR CCA 288 285 284 282 281 280 283.33  560 CLUB BRONZE 560 CLUB
JOLLOTA, LLOYD BHU M SENIOR SNAC 285 282 281 281 281 280 281.67  EXPERT A 560 CLUB
ANDERSON, GARNET BHU M SENIOR TA 285 284 282 278 278 277 280.67  EXPERT A 560 CLUB
BEZEAU, ROGER BHU M SENIOR CLAJ 283 281 279 279 278 277 279.50  EXPERT A EXPERT A
FITZHERBERT, TONY BHU M SENIOR CCA 281 281 279 279 279 278 279.50  EXPERT A EXPERT A
GARLAND, ROBERT BHU M SENIOR AAC 278 278 275 273 273 270 274.50  EXPERT A EXPERT A
WILLIAMS, LAWRENCE BHU M SENIOR NVA 272 271 270 268 264 260 267.50  EXPERT A EXPERT A
KELLY, PETER BHU M SENIOR SA 270 268 267 265 264 264 266.33  EXPERT A EXPERT A
GRAHAM, BRAD BHU M SENIOR EAC 267 267 264 264 262 259 263.83  EXPERT A EXPERT A
RACE, DON BHU M SENIOR CCA 267 266 265 263 261 261 263.83  EXPERT B G* EXPERT A
LAING, DARCY BHU M SENIOR EAC 267 265 260 257 255 252 259.33  EXPERT A EXPERT A
CURTIS, REG BHU M SENIOR CCA 259 256 250 246 242 241 249.00  EXPERT B EXPERT B
HOKANSON, DALE BHU M SENIOR EAC 219 217 212 211 186 186 205.17  BOWMAN BOWMAN
IRVING, CURTIS BHU M SENIOR SAC 272 270 268 262 261 0 incomplete EXPERT B
Van de BEEK, DAVE BHU M SENIOR LB 280 274 269 0 0 0 incomplete
McGILLICKY, RANDY BHU M SENIOR EAC 246 222 201 0 0 0 incomplete
WICKS, BRUCE BHU M SENIOR SNAC 252 0 0 0 0 0 incomplete EXPERT A
COMPOUND LIMITED/ARC A POULIES LIMITE
Master Men
ROBINS, LARRY CL M MASTER SPAC 275 275 273 273 273 272 273.50  EXPERT A GOLD EXPERT A
Senior Men
SHOSTAL, TIM CL M SENIOR TA 276 276 276 275 273 273 274.83  EXPERT A GOLD(G*) EXPERT A
O'TOOLE, JOHN CL M SENIOR AAC 274 273 270 270 268 262 269.50  EXPERT A SILVER EXPERT A
COMPOUND/ ARC A POULIES
Cadet Ladies
ERASMUS, SONYA COMPOUND F CADET NVA 278 277 276 276 274 274 275.83  C GOLD C
Junior Ladies
COLBOURNE, PEGGY COMPOUND F JUNIOR UA 278 273 270 270 270 268 271.50  C GOLD C
Cub Men
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW COMPOUND M CUB NVA 247 243 229 227 216 212 229.00  E GOLD E
ERASMUS, NILS COMPOUND M CUB NVA 215 204 204 201 200 199 203.83  E SILVER E
HOKANSON, KELLY COMPOUND M CUB EAC 187 175 174 173 165 161 172.50  F BRONZE(G*) F
Cadet Men
WILLIAMS, JAMIE COMPOUND M CADET NVA 285 279 279 277 277 275 278.67  C GOLD(G*) C
ERASMUS, HANS COMPOUND M CADET NVA 281 280 279 278 274 274 277.67  C SILVER C
SHOSTAL, TONY COMPOUND M CADET TA 259 242 237 227 226 224 235.83  E BRONZE E
LEFEBVRE, BRENT COMPOUND M CADET SAC 233 206 0 0 0 0 incomplete incomplete
Junior Men
O'NEIL, SEAN COMPOUND M JUNIOR SPAC 295 294 294 294 294 293 294.00  A GOLD(G*) A
PREGENT, PATRICK COMPOUND M JUNIOR RAAC 294 292 291 290 289 288 290.67  B SILVER(G*) A
TRENAMAN, VINCENT COMPOUND M JUNIOR SA 286 285 285 285 281 280 283.67  B BRONZE B
KUGLER, WILFRIED COMPOUND M JUNIOR CA 286 281 280 280 279 278 280.67  B B
MANOUKIAN, AREV COMPOUND M JUNIOR RAAC 280 279 278 277 277 275 277.67  C C
HANSEN, RYAN COMPOUND M JUNIOR EAC 251 250 247 245 245 245 247.17  E G* E
BEATTY, KEVIN COMPOUND M JUNIOR NVA 221 221 217 217 215 215 217.67  E E
McDONALD, RYAN COMPOUND M JUNIOR SPAC 289 283 280 0 0 0 incomplete incomplete
RECURVE/COURBE
Cadet Ladies
WICKS, DIANE RECURVE F CADET SNAC 280 280 279 278 271 263 275.17  EXPERT A GOLD EXPERT A
LAPOINTE, VERONIQUE RECURVE F CADET CLAJ 244 244 238 234 230 228 236.33  EXPERT B SILVER EXPERT B
HUMPHRIES, SARAH RECURVE F CADET SNAC 234 229 227 227 219 213 224.83  EXPERT B BRONZE EXPERT B
Cub Ladies
SMITH-MILLAR, AMANDA RECURVE F CUB SNAC 267 267 267 266 265 264 266.00  EXPERT B GOLD EXPERT B
WICKS, MANDY RECURVE F CUB SNAC 211 207 192 190 189 186 195.83  YEOMAN SILVER(G*) YEOMAN
LAPOINTE, STEPHANIE RECURVE F CUB CLAJ 230 225 182 0 0 0 incomplete EXPERT B
Senior Ladies
VIEN, LOUISE RECURVE F SENIOR SNAC 282 276 275 275 275 272 275.83  EXPERT A GOLD EXPERT A
PERRON, FRANCINE RECURVE F SENIOR CLAJ 269 268 268 263 262 262 265.33  EXPERT B SILVER EXPERT A
MOTT, HAYLEY RECURVE F SENIOR NAC 267 263 262 262 259 258 261.83  EXPERT A BRONZE EXPERT A
SAITO, JACQUIE RECURVE F SENIOR RAAC 273 270 258 255 247 227 255.00  EXPERT A EXPERT A
RODRIGUE, CATHY RECURVE F SENIOR RAAC 258 256 256 249 248 246 252.17  BOWMAN EXPERT B
GRAY, DEBBIE RECURVE F SENIOR RAAC 247 244 238 237 236 233 239.17  EXPERT B EXPERT B
GAUDREAULT, CHRISTIANE RECURVE F SENIOR CLAJ 243 238 224 223 203 187 219.67  BOWMAN BOWMAN
Cadet Men
PIRNAK, CHRIS RECURVE M CADET SPAC 285 282 282 281 278 277 280.83  560 CLUB GOLD 560 CLUB
MAITHUS, STEPHEN RECURVE M CADET PRAC 269 259 258 257 253 251 257.83  EXPERT A SILVER EXPERT A
ROSS, TIM RECURVE M CADET SB 258 254 252 247 245 242 249.67  EXPERT B BRONZE(G*) EXPERT B
Cub Men
DASSYLVA, PHILIPPE RECURVE M CUB CLAJ 258 254 252 238 238 237 246.17  EXPERT B GOLD EXPERT B
LYNCH, SEAN RECURVE M CUB RAAC 145 125 110 92 89 86 107.83  TYRO SILVER(G*) TYRO
Junior Men
PETRUSKA, DAVID RECURVE M JUNIOR CCA 285 284 283 282 282 281 282.83  560 CLUB GOLD 560 CLUB
TREPANIER, MATHIEU RECURVE M JUNIOR CLAJ 280 279 279 278 275 274 277.50  560 CLUB SILVER 560 CLUB
Master Men
HENDERSON, GILBERT(GIB) RECURVE M MASTER TA 278 277 273 272 271 271 273.67  EXPERT A GOLD EXPERT A
BARIL, NORM RECURVE M MASTER RAAC 272 271 269 266 263 261 267.00  EXPERT A SILVER EXPERT A
TRATTNER, GEORGE RECURVE M MASTER RAAC 257 0 0 0 0 0 incomplete EXPERT A
Senior Men
HORNSBERGER, MIKE RECURVE M SENIOR SA 291 288 288 287 285 285 287.33  560 CLUB GOLD(G*) 560 CLUB
WEBBER, ANDREW RECURVE M SENIOR AAC 288 282 282 282 282 281 282.83  560 CLUB SILVER 560 CLUB
BETTS, PHILLIP RECURVE M SENIOR CA 286 284 282 280 279 278 281.50  560 CLUB BRONZE 560 CLUB
BOUCHARD, LOUIS RECURVE M SENIOR CLAJ 285 282 281 281 279 278 281.00  EXPERT A G* 560 CLUB
CHURCHILL, DAN RECURVE M SENIOR SNAC 279 276 275 275 274 272 275.17  EXPERT A EXPERT A
BOURQUE, DANIEL RECURVE M SENIOR CLAJ 279 278 274 274 270 270 274.17  EXPERT A EXPERT A
SOUTHWOOD, AL RECURVE M SENIOR CA 279 271 270 269 268 267 270.67  EXPERT A EXPERT A
DEAN, JEFF RECURVE M SENIOR RAAC 275 271 271 269 269 266 270.17  EXPERT A EXPERT A
PERRON, BERNARD RECURVE M SENIOR CLAJ 275 274 270 267 263 262 268.50  EXPERT A EXPERT A
GAGNON, BRUNO RECURVE M SENIOR CLAJ 274 273 269 263 261 259 266.50  EXPERT B G* EXPERT A
DEVEAUX, MARCEL RECURVE M SENIOR RAAC 274 270 269 265 258 256 265.33  EXPERT A EXPERT A
TREPANIER, ANDRE RECURVE M SENIOR CLAJ 273 265 262 262 262 260 264.00  EXPERT A EXPERT A
AUBE, BERNARD RECURVE M SENIOR RAAC 254 239 237 235 231 227 237.17  BOWMAN BOWMAN
WOOD, STEPHEN RECURVE M SENIOR NAC 277 272 267 263 255 0 . Incomplete
COMPOUND UNLIMITED/ARC A POULIES ILLIMITE
Master Ladies
SIGURDSON, PHOEBE UNLIMITED F MASTER SPAC 268 264 264 261 260 256 262.17  D GOLD(G*) D
Senior Ladies
HOOEY, JUDE UNLIMITED F SENIOR LB 292 290 290 289 289 289 289.83  A GOLD A
GROSZKO, DAWN UNLIMITED F SENIOR CA 288 287 286 286 286 286 286.50  A SILVER A
DALMAN, DIANE UNLIMITED F SENIOR CA 281 279 278 277 276 275 277.67  C BRONZE C
MEYERS, WENDY UNLIMITED F SENIOR SAC 278 277 275 274 272 272 274.67  C C
HENDERS, DIANE UNLIMITED F SENIOR CA 274 272 266 264 261 260 266.17  C C
CARLSON, DEBBIE UNLIMITED F SENIOR SAC 273 265 264 263 259 245 261.50  D D
MORPHY, MAVIS UNLIMITED F SENIOR SPAC 253 252 250 241 232 229 242.83  E E
SCOTT, JOANN UNLIMITED F SENIOR SAC 227 0 0 0 0 0 Incomplete
Master Men
SENEY, WAYNE UNLIMITED M MASTER PRAC 292 289  288 288 287 287 288.50  A GOLD A
HERWIG, KIEFER UNLIMITED  M MASTER CA 291 290 288 288 287 285 288.17  A SILVER A
DURWARD, GREG UNLIMITED M MASTER SSRGC 283 282 282 281 281 280 281.50  B BRONZE(G*) B
BENNET, BOB UNLIMITED M MASTER CA 281 281 281 280 280 280 280.50  B B
TAYLOR, IRWIN UNLIMITED M MASTER LB 272 272 268 268 268 267 269.17  C C
Senior Men
MALMBERG, BRUCE UNLIMITED M SENIOR RAAC 297 297 292 292 292 288 293.00  A GOLD(G*) A
JOHNSON, GLEN UNLIMITED M SENIOR SA 294 293 292 291 290 290 291.67  A SILVER A
LAGACE, BRIAN UNLIMITED M SENIOR LB 292 292 291 290 289 287 290.17  A BRONZE A
DAWSON, BRENT UNLIMITED M SENIOR LB 291 291 290 290 289 288 289.83  A A
SEW, TOM UNLIMITED M SENIOR CA 292 291 291 289 288 288 289.83  A A
DICK, JASON UNLIMITED M SENIOR CCA 290 290 289 289 288 286 288.67  A A
POSVANC, JOE UNLIMITED M SENIOR CA 288 288 287 286 286 286 286.83  A A
DORNAN, CHRIS UNLIMITED M SENIOR SAC 285 284 282 281 279 278 281.50  E G* B
RICHMOND, DARRELL UNLIMITED M SENIOR TA 284 282 281 280 278 278 280.50  A A
MORPHY, PAT UNLIMITED M SENIOR SPAC 283 281 280 279 276 272 278.50  C G* C
Van LOO, MARCEL UNLIMITED M SENIOR EAC 276 273 272 272 272 268 272.17  C C
MOTT, ERIC UNLIMITED M SENIOR SB 279 276 276 274 272 268 274.17  C C
McCARTNEY, STEVE UNLIMITED M SENIOR SAC 268  265 262 255 252 249 258.50  D D
PLANT, JIM UNLIMITED M SENIOR SPAC 263 253 252 0 0 0 Incomplete
LEFEBVRE, BOB UNLIMITED M SENIOR SAC 255 253 0 0 0 0 Incomplete
STEMMLER, RALPH UNLIMITED M SENIOR SPAC 288 0 0 0 0 0 incomplete A
COOPER, KEES UNLIMITED M SENIOR SAC 266 0 0 0 0 0 Incomplete
G* - Denotes Classification Winner
List of Participating Clubs
AAC Avalon Archery Club Newfoundland
CA Calgary Archers Alberta
CCA Capital CIty Archers New Brunswick
CLAJ Club les Archers de Jonquiere Quebec
EAC Estevan Archery Club Saskatchewan
LB Lethbridge Bowbenders Alberta
NAC National Archery Centre Quebec
NVA Nechako Valley Archers
PRAC Powell River Archery Club British Columbia
RAAC RA Archery Club Ontario
SA Silvertip Archers Britixh Columbia
SAC Sagitarrius Archery Club British Columbia
SB Scotia Bowmen Nova Scotia
SNAC South Nation Archery Club Ontario
SPAC Sherwood Park Archery Club Alberta
SSRGC Salt Spring Rod and Gun Club British Columbia
TA Thunderhead Archers Saskatchewan
UA Ullers Archers Newfoundland